PDA

View Full Version : Print layers separately??



MamaCake
12-07-2011, 03:12 AM
Is there an easy way in PSE to print each layer separate?!?

Jen
12-07-2011, 05:34 AM
Not that I am aware of. When I hybrid and need that option I just turn off the layers I don't want to print....

MamaCake
12-07-2011, 02:17 PM
Yeah, hiding layers might be a tad easier than creating new documents! hehe! gee wizard!